Membres honoraires/anciens présidents

Membres honoraires

Dr. A. Richard Palmer Université de l'Alberta Edmonton, AB
Dr. Allen W. Shostak Université de l'Alberta Edmonton, AB
Dr. Brock Fenton Université de l'ouest London, on
Dr. Brian McMahon Université de Calgary Calgary (Alberta)
Dre Mary Beverley-Burton Guelph, on
Dr. saber Saleuddin Université York Toronto, on
Dre Mary N. arai MPO, station biologique du Pacifique Nanaimo, BC
Dr. E.L. Bousfield Ottawa, on
Dr. Université York Toronto, on
Dr. cas Lindsey Vancouver, BC
Dr. George O. Mackie Université de Victoria Victoria, BC
Dr Ian Moli-Cowan Victoria, BC
Dr. Keith Ronald Université du sud-est de Nova Fort Lauderdale, FL, é.-u.
Dr. W.B. Scott MRNO, Glenora Fisheries station Picton, on
Dr. Geoff Scudder Université de la Colombie-Britannique Vancouver, BC
Dr John Webster Université Simon Fraser Vancouver, BC

Anciens présidents

1961-62 T.W.M. Collège Macdonald
1962-63 Helen I. bataille Ouest de l'Ontario
1963-64 H.H.J. Nesbitt Carleton
1964-65 P. Pirlot Montréal
1965-66 B.N. petit Queen's
1966-67 F.E.J. Fry Toronto
1967-68 A.W.A. Brown Ouest de l'Ontario
1968-69 M.J. Dunbar Mcgill
1969-70 S.e. Welch Manitoba
1970-71 D.H. Pimlott Toronto
1971-72 Keith Ronald Guelph
1972-73 Peter A. Larkin Ubc
1973-74 John M. Anderson Unb
1974-75 Don A. chant Toronto
1975-76 Roy C. Anderson Guelph
1976-77 N.E. Henderson Calgary
1977-78 Cas C. Lindsey Ubc
1978-79 John E. Phillips Ubc
1979-80 Ed L. Bousfield MNSN
1980-81 Joan R. Marsden Mcgill
1981-82 Ken G. Davey York
1982-83 J. Ralph Nursall Alberta
1983-84 Ed J. Crossman Rom
1984-85 David A. Randall Ubc
1985-86 J. Bovet Laval
1986-87 Roger G. Downer Waterloo
1987-88 David R. Idler Memorial
1988-89 Weisbart Mel St. Francis Xavier
1989-90 G.G.E. Scudder Ubc
1990-91 Leo Margolis MPO Nanaimo
1991-92 R. (Dick) E. Peter Alberta
1992-93 Martine Gibson Acadie
1993-94 W. (Bill) K. Milsom Ubc
1994-95 Valerie M. Pasztor Mcgill
1995-96 Andrew Spencer Bamfield Marine station/Alberta
1996-97 Michael (Mick) Burt UNB/chasseur Mar. Sci. Centre
1997-98 John Webster Simon Fraser
1998-99 William S. Marshall St. Francis Xavier
1999-00 Thomas W. Moon Ottawa
2000-01 Tom Herman Acadie
2001-02 Douglas W. Morris Université Lakehead
2002-03 Saber M. Saleuddin York
2003-04 Delphine MacLatchy Unb
2004-05 Helga Guderley Laval
2005-06 Miodrag Belosevic Alberta
2006-07 Anthony P. Russell Calgary
2007-08 Patricia Schulte Ubc
2008-09 Patrice Couture INRS Québec
2009-10 John Chang Alberta
2010-11 Greg Goss Alberta
2011-12 Louise Milligan Occidentale
2012-13 Stephen Reid Toronto
2013-14 Patrick Walsh Ottawa
2014-15 Suzie Currie MT Allison
2015-16 James Staples Occidentale
2016-17 Lucie Lavoie Vallée du Fraser
2017-18 Colin Brauner Université de la Colombie-Britannique